GTS-1782922 ACTIVE WORKS

Re-wiring And Electrification Of Old Type-3,4,5,6,7 Quarters/office Complex By Copper Wire In Shaktinagar Colony

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1782922
Estimated Value
₹1,693,413
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
13 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Re-wiring And Electrification Of Old Type-3,4,5,6,7 Quarters/office Complex By Copper Wire In Shaktinagar Colony Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹42,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1782922 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹42,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 15:31:30
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
18 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
15:31:30
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹42,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly