GTS-1782869 ACTIVE WORKS

A)annual Maintenance Of Annual Maintenance Of Kk Road-kaginelli-maravalli Road Ch 0.00 To 1.42 & 0.00 To 2.52 Km In Shikaripura Talukin Shikaripura Taluk B)annual Maintenance Of Kk Road-kenchagondanakoppa-gogga-kaginelli-nagavanda Road Ch 0.00 To 10.21 Km In Shikaripura Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1782869
Estimated Value
₹959,190
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHIKARIPURA
Overview
A)annual Maintenance Of Annual Maintenance Of Kk Road-kaginelli-maravalli Road Ch 0.00 To 1.42 & 0.00 To 2.52 Km In Shikaripura Talukin Shikaripura Taluk B)annual Maintenance Of Kk Road-kenchagondanakoppa-gogga-kaginelli-nagavanda Road Ch 0.00 To 10.21 Km In Shikaripura Taluk Delivery/work location: Shikaripura, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹24,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1782869 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹24,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHIKARIPURA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹24,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly