GTS-1782868 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Gangamula-tadasa Bilaki- Chikkeruru Road Ch 0.00 To 15.70 And 17.50 To 18.59 Km In Shikaripura Taluk Shimoga District

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1782868
Estimated Value
₹1,137,584
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHIMOGA
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Gangamula-tadasa Bilaki- Chikkeruru Road Ch 0.00 To 15.70 And 17.50 To 18.59 Km In Shikaripura Taluk Shimoga District Delivery/work location: Shimoga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹28,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1782868 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹28,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHIMOGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹28,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly