GTS-1781736 ACTIVE WORKS

Provision Of 11 Kva Avr For Mafi Electric Network System At Main Receiving Station Of Ge (af) At Afs Yelahanka

Military Engineer Services
ID GTS-1781736
Estimated Value
₹6,796,200
Closing Date
29 Sep 2026
25 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Provision Of 11 Kva Avr For Mafi Electric Network System At Main Receiving Station Of Ge (af) At Afs Yelahanka Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 29-09-2026. EMD required: ₹126,950.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1781736 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹126,950
Document Cost ₹1,000 Submission Time 18:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
07 Oct 2026
Bid Closing
29 Sep 2026
18:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Military Engineer Services
Department ID
105
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹126,950
Tender Fee ₹1,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly