GTS-1780724 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Highway Connecting Tumkur (on Nh73) Via Virupasamudra (ap Border) Via Chelur, Bukkapatna, Tavarekere, Amarapura, Arsikere, Pavagada Road From Ch.26.29 To 27.40 Km And Ch.29.40 To 54.62km In Gubbi Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1780724
Estimated Value
₹7,367,007
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
TUMKUR
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Highway Connecting Tumkur (on Nh73) Via Virupasamudra (ap Border) Via Chelur, Bukkapatna, Tavarekere, Amarapura, Arsikere, Pavagada Road From Ch.26.29 To 27.40 Km And Ch.29.40 To 54.62km In Gubbi Taluk Delivery/work location: Tumkur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹147,340.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1780724 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹147,340
Document Cost ₹1,850 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , TUMKUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹147,340
Tender Fee ₹1,850
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly