GTS-1779842 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Meluru Chadalapur Road From Ch.4.70km To 6.90km In Chikkaballapur Taluk.(ch 4.70 To 13.10km)(others Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1779842
Estimated Value
₹50,805
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHIKKABALLAPUR
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Meluru Chadalapur Road From Ch.4.70km To 6.90km In Chikkaballapur Taluk.(ch 4.70 To 13.10km)(others Category) Delivery/work location: Chikkaballapur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1779842 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:17:33
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
16:17:33
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHIKKABALLAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly