GTS-1778931 ACTIVE BUY

Supply Of Cooling Fan And Pulley Assembly To Elgi Pt. No. 070313310 Suitable For Elgi Trc 2507 Model Compressor For 1400 Hp Demu Dpc. Make: Elgi Or Equivalent [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ]

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1778931
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
HUBLI
Overview
Supply Of Cooling Fan And Pulley Assembly To Elgi Pt. No. 070313310 Suitable For Elgi Trc 2507 Model Compressor For 1400 Hp Demu Dpc. Make: Elgi Or Equivalent [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] Delivery/work location: Hubli, Karnataka. This is a Limited tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1778931 Tender Type Limited
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
10:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , HUBLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly