GTS-1778906 ACTIVE BUY

Supply Of Digital Dial Bore Gauge, 50-150 Mm Range, With 11 Carbide-tipped Anvils, 1 Sub-anvil And 4 Interchangeable Washers; 1.6 Mm Contact Stroke, 150 Mm Probing Depth, Measuringforce 5 N, Guide Force 10 N, Accuracy 2 M And Repeatability 0.5 M. Fitted With Mitutoyo Absolute Digimatic Indicator 543-790-10 Or Equivalent, Lug Flat-back Type, 0.001 Mm Resolution, 12.7 Mm Range. Complete With Calibration Certificate; Compatible With Mitutoyo 511-703 Or Equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ]

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1778906
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
18 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Supply Of Digital Dial Bore Gauge, 50-150 Mm Range, With 11 Carbide-tipped Anvils, 1 Sub-anvil And 4 Interchangeable Washers; 1.6 Mm Contact Stroke, 150 Mm Probing Depth, Measuringforce 5 N, Guide Force 10 N, Accuracy 2 M And Repeatability 0.5 M. Fitted With Mitutoyo Absolute Digimatic Indicator 543-790-10 Or Equivalent, Lug Flat-back Type, 0.001 Mm Resolution, 12.7 Mm Range. Complete With Calibration Certificate; Compatible With Mitutoyo 511-703 Or Equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 22-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1778906 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
22 Sep 2026
10:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly