GTS-1778835 ACTIVE BUY

Supply Of Set Of Suspension Tube Hardware For Wag9/wap7 Locomotives. One Set Consists Of The Following 5 Items (total Quantity Per Set = 100 Nos.) 1. Socket Head Cap Screw, Size M12 X 30, Full Threaded, As Per Din 7984, Property Class 8.8, Abb Drg. No. Ib01200761 =qty. 32 Nos. 2. Socket Head Cap Screw, Size M6 X 20, As Per Din 912, Property Class 12.9, Abb Drg. No. 182.00620-20 = Qty. 02 Nos. 3. Hex Head Screw, Size M12 X 40, Property Class 8.8, As Per Is:1364 = Qty. 16 Nos. 4. Safety Washer Vs-6, Clw Drg. No. 1209 01 411 046, Article No. 001 = Qty. 02 Nos. 5. Safety Washer Vs-12, Clw Drg. No. 1209 01 411 046, Article No. 004 X Qty. 48 Nos. The Complete Set Shall Conform To The Relevant Abb/clw Drawings And Specifications. Make: Any Approved Makes Clw/rdso. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ]

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1778835
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
12 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
HUBLI
Overview
Supply Of Set Of Suspension Tube Hardware For Wag9/wap7 Locomotives. One Set Consists Of The Following 5 Items (total Quantity Per Set = 100 Nos.) 1. Socket Head Cap Screw, Size M12 X 30, Full Threaded, As Per Din 7984, Property Class 8.8, Abb Drg. No. Ib01200761 =qty. 32 Nos. 2. Socket Head Cap Screw, Size M6 X 20, As Per Din 912, Property Class 12.9, Abb Drg. No. 182.00620-20 = Qty. 02 Nos. 3. Hex Head Screw, Size M12 X 40, Property Class 8.8, As Per Is:1364 = Qty. 16 Nos. 4. Safety Washer Vs-6, Clw Drg. No. 1209 01 411 046, Article No. 001 = Qty. 02 Nos. 5. Safety Washer Vs-12, Clw Drg. No. 1209 01 411 046, Article No. 004 X Qty. 48 Nos. The Complete Set Shall Conform To The Relevant Abb/clw Drawings And Specifications. Make: Any Approved Makes Clw/rdso. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] Delivery/work location: Hubli, Karnataka. This is a Limited tender. Bid closing date: 12-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1778835 Tender Type Limited
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
12 Sep 2026
10:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , HUBLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly