GTS-1778572 ACTIVE BUY

Supply Of Open Ended Crow Foot Wrench Of Size 36mm And Of 1/2" Square Drive, Forged From Chrome Vanadium Steel To Model No. Scom36 Of Snap On Make Or Equivalent In Ega Master, Armstrong, King Tony, Kennedy, Gedore Makes. Item To Confirm To Asme B107.100 Or Equivalent Standard [ Warranty Period: 12 Months After The Date Of Delivery ]

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1778572
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Supply Of Open Ended Crow Foot Wrench Of Size 36mm And Of 1/2" Square Drive, Forged From Chrome Vanadium Steel To Model No. Scom36 Of Snap On Make Or Equivalent In Ega Master, Armstrong, King Tony, Kennedy, Gedore Makes. Item To Confirm To Asme B107.100 Or Equivalent Standard [ Warranty Period: 12 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Limited tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1778572 Tender Type Limited
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
10:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly