GTS-1778145 ACTIVE BUY

Set Of Sealing Washers For Gear Cases Of Wag9hc Locos Consisting Of 1)sealing Washer Type A Dia.68/60 X 2.5mm Thick. As Per Din 7603; Material: Copper - 12 No/set 2) Sealing Washer Type A Dia.32/27 X 2mm Thick. As Per Din 7603; Material: Copper - 06 No/set. Note: One Set Sample To Be Got Approved Before Effecting Bulk Supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ]

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1778145
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
13 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
HUBLI
Overview
Set Of Sealing Washers For Gear Cases Of Wag9hc Locos Consisting Of 1)sealing Washer Type A Dia.68/60 X 2.5mm Thick. As Per Din 7603; Material: Copper - 12 No/set 2) Sealing Washer Type A Dia.32/27 X 2mm Thick. As Per Din 7603; Material: Copper - 06 No/set. Note: One Set Sample To Be Got Approved Before Effecting Bulk Supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] Delivery/work location: Hubli, Karnataka. This is a Limited tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1778145 Tender Type Limited
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
10:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , HUBLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly