GTS-1777920 ACTIVE BUY

Supply Of Galvanised Erw Steel Large Bracket Tube (40 X49 Mm) As Per Rdso"s Drg. No. Re/33/p/2081, Rev-e & Rdso"s Specn No. Eti/ohe/11(5-89), Rev.-1 (17.05.2018), Eti/ohe/13 (4/84) May 2018. Str: Core-str-24. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ]

Eastern Railway
ID GTS-1777920
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
16 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BELUR
Overview
Supply Of Galvanised Erw Steel Large Bracket Tube (40 X49 Mm) As Per Rdso"s Drg. No. Re/33/p/2081, Rev-e & Rdso"s Specn No. Eti/ohe/11(5-89), Rev.-1 (17.05.2018), Eti/ohe/13 (4/84) May 2018. Str: Core-str-24. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] Delivery/work location: Belur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 21-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1777920 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 13:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
21 Sep 2026
13:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Eastern Railway
Department ID
13
KARNATAKA , BELUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly