GTS-1777703 ACTIVE BUY

Carbon Brushes For 3-phase Traction Motor (type 48- 45-6 Medha Make) Ercucl17nn07 R01, 25 X 40 X 55-be14z1/ 85452000 Accepted Make- Assam Carbon, Mersen India & Medha Only. (one Sample To Be Approved Before Bulk Supply). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Dateof Delivery ]

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1777703
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
12 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
HUBLI
Overview
Carbon Brushes For 3-phase Traction Motor (type 48- 45-6 Medha Make) Ercucl17nn07 R01, 25 X 40 X 55-be14z1/ 85452000 Accepted Make- Assam Carbon, Mersen India & Medha Only. (one Sample To Be Approved Before Bulk Supply). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Dateof Delivery ] Delivery/work location: Hubli, Karnataka. This is a Limited tender. Bid closing date: 12-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1777703 Tender Type Limited
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
12 Sep 2026
10:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , HUBLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly