GTS-1777062 ACTIVE BUY

Supply Of Set Of 10 Items For M/s, Escorts Kubota Make 'h' Type Tight Lock Coupler Of Wap-7 Locos As Per Annexure-a. (all 10 Items In Annexure- A Shall Be Interchangeable With Escorts Kubota Make ' H' Type Tight Lock Coupler Of Wap 7 Locos) Uvam Item Ref. : Rdso Item Id: 3100203 , Coupler Assembly For Alco, Hhp Deisel Locomotives & Electric Locomotives Sub Item Id: 3100203001, Coupler Assembly, H Type Tight Lock For Alco & Electric Locomotives. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ]

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1777062
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
HUBLI
Overview
Supply Of Set Of 10 Items For M/s, Escorts Kubota Make 'h' Type Tight Lock Coupler Of Wap-7 Locos As Per Annexure-a. (all 10 Items In Annexure- A Shall Be Interchangeable With Escorts Kubota Make ' H' Type Tight Lock Coupler Of Wap 7 Locos) Uvam Item Ref. : Rdso Item Id: 3100203 , Coupler Assembly For Alco, Hhp Deisel Locomotives & Electric Locomotives Sub Item Id: 3100203001, Coupler Assembly, H Type Tight Lock For Alco & Electric Locomotives. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] Delivery/work location: Hubli, Karnataka. This is a Limited tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1777062 Tender Type Limited
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
10:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , HUBLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly