GTS-1776756 ACTIVE BUY

Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Primary Fume Extraction Systems(pfes) I & Ii Of Electric Annual Rate Contract Furnaces A & B On Turnkey Basis, As Per The Detailed Technicalspecification - Rwf/m/mms/pfes-i &ii Rev-02(attached) And Rwf Ga Drg.no.711900310780(attached). Including Dismantling Of Existing Pfes, Complete Civil And Electrical Works. The Scope Ofsupply Shall Be As Under:- Schedule - B (pfes - I) (1) Spark Arrestor With Screw Conveyor And Sub Assemblies (qty = 01 Set). (2) Bag House With Associated Sub Assemblies - (qty = 01 Set). (3) Air Compressor And Air Drier (one Set Consists Of One Air Compressor And One Air Drier)- (qty = 02 Set). (4) Id Fan And Motor - (qty = 01 Set). (5) Dust Handling And Disposalarrangement: Silo With Screw Conveyor And Associated Accessories - (qty = 01 Set). (6) Plc And Scada - (qty = 01 Set). Note: 01 Set Of Schedule B Consists Of Sl No. 1 To 6 ]

Rail Wheel Factory
ID GTS-1776756
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
05 Oct 2026
29 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Primary Fume Extraction Systems(pfes) I & Ii Of Electric Annual Rate Contract Furnaces A & B On Turnkey Basis, As Per The Detailed Technicalspecification - Rwf/m/mms/pfes-i &ii Rev-02(attached) And Rwf Ga Drg.no.711900310780(attached). Including Dismantling Of Existing Pfes, Complete Civil And Electrical Works. The Scope Ofsupply Shall Be As Under:- Schedule - B (pfes - I) (1) Spark Arrestor With Screw Conveyor And Sub Assemblies (qty = 01 Set). (2) Bag House With Associated Sub Assemblies - (qty = 01 Set). (3) Air Compressor And Air Drier (one Set Consists Of One Air Compressor And One Air Drier)- (qty = 02 Set). (4) Id Fan And Motor - (qty = 01 Set). (5) Dust Handling And Disposalarrangement: Silo With Screw Conveyor And Associated Accessories - (qty = 01 Set). (6) Plc And Scada - (qty = 01 Set). Note: 01 Set Of Schedule B Consists Of Sl No. 1 To 6 ] Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-10-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1776756 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 14:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Oct 2026
14:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rail Wheel Factory
Department ID
12
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly