GTS-1776616 ACTIVE BUY

Supply Of Kit For Emergency Exhaust Valve 1-1/4 Inch As Per Ftrtil Part No. 790002105 And D & M Part No. Rk V23- T14 Consist Of Following 5 Items:- (1) Valve Stem Assy. As Per Ftrtil Pt.no.002120500 And D & M Pt No. Y 23-w6 - 01 Nos./set, (2) O-ring As Per Ftrtil Pt. No. 003702500a And D & M Pt. No. 0015-61 - 01 No./set, (3) Gasket As Per Ftrtil Pt. No. 002706000 And D & M Pt. No. 0016-64 -01 No./set, (4) O-ring As Per Ftrtil Pt.no. 002705500a And D & M Pt No. 0015-47- 01 No./set, (5) Joint As Per Ftrtil Pt.no. 002706500 And D & M Pt.no 0016-65 -1 No./set [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ]

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1776616
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Supply Of Kit For Emergency Exhaust Valve 1-1/4 Inch As Per Ftrtil Part No. 790002105 And D & M Part No. Rk V23- T14 Consist Of Following 5 Items:- (1) Valve Stem Assy. As Per Ftrtil Pt.no.002120500 And D & M Pt No. Y 23-w6 - 01 Nos./set, (2) O-ring As Per Ftrtil Pt. No. 003702500a And D & M Pt. No. 0015-61 - 01 No./set, (3) Gasket As Per Ftrtil Pt. No. 002706000 And D & M Pt. No. 0016-64 -01 No./set, (4) O-ring As Per Ftrtil Pt.no. 002705500a And D & M Pt No. 0015-47- 01 No./set, (5) Joint As Per Ftrtil Pt.no. 002706500 And D & M Pt.no 0016-65 -1 No./set [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a PAC tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1776616 Tender Type PAC
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
10:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly