GTS-1774719 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Fighting System, Dust Suppression System And Truck Washing Station For Coal Storage Yard At Nmpa, Including Comprehensive Operation Maintenance For A Period Of 3 Years Afr Grty Of 1 Yr

New Mangalore Port Trust
ID GTS-1774719
Estimated Value
₹74,984,979
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
2 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
DAKSHINA KANNADA
Overview
Corrigendum : Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Fighting System, Dust Suppression System And Truck Washing Station For Coal Storage Yard At Nmpa, Including Comprehensive Operation Maintenance For A Period Of 3 Years Afr Grty Of 1 Yr Delivery/work location: Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,769,650.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1774719 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Contract Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,769,650
Document Cost ₹1,680 Submission Time 11:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Jul 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
11:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
New Mangalore Port Trust
Department ID
592
KARNATAKA , DAKSHINA KANNADA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,769,650
Tender Fee ₹1,680
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly