GTS-1774250 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Renovation And Retrofitting Of 2x500 Kld Sewage Treatment Plants And 1x100 Kld Effluent Treatment Plant With Two Years Annual Maintenance Contract At Iisc, Bangalore

Indian Institute Of Science
ID GTS-1774250
Estimated Value
₹37,182,873
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Corrigendum : Renovation And Retrofitting Of 2x500 Kld Sewage Treatment Plants And 1x100 Kld Effluent Treatment Plant With Two Years Annual Maintenance Contract At Iisc, Bangalore Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹557,743.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1774250 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Contract Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹557,743
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 15:30:00
Timeline
Published
05 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
15:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Indian Institute Of Science
Department ID
2302
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹557,743
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly