GTS-1773404 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Certain Repairs To Compound Wall Boundary Wall Fencing Gate And Other Works At Zone A And Zone B Phase Ii Under Ge I R And D East Bangalore

Military Engineer Services
ID GTS-1773404
Estimated Value
₹4,700,000
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Corrigendum : Certain Repairs To Compound Wall Boundary Wall Fencing Gate And Other Works At Zone A And Zone B Phase Ii Under Ge I R And D East Bangalore Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹94,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1773404 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹94,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 18:00:00
Timeline
Published
11 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
18:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Military Engineer Services
Department ID
105
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹94,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly