GTS-1773315 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Scope Of Work Is To Carry Out Periodical Special Assistance For Breakdown / Preventive Maintenance And Annual Overhauling Of Generator & Its Auxiliaries, Generator Control & Protection Systems,digital Automatic Voltage Regulator (davr), Generator Control Desk Panels (gcdp) & Common Auxiliary Desk Panels (cadp),batteries & Battery Chargers Of Units -5, 6, 7 & 8, Variable Frequency Drives (vfd) For Id Fans Of Unit-5, 6 & 8, 400 Kv Switch Yard Controls & Relay Panels And Marshalling Kiosks For A Period Of One Year

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1773315
Estimated Value
₹5,159,661
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Corrigendum : Scope Of Work Is To Carry Out Periodical Special Assistance For Breakdown / Preventive Maintenance And Annual Overhauling Of Generator & Its Auxiliaries, Generator Control & Protection Systems,digital Automatic Voltage Regulator (davr), Generator Control Desk Panels (gcdp) & Common Auxiliary Desk Panels (cadp),batteries & Battery Chargers Of Units -5, 6, 7 & 8, Variable Frequency Drives (vfd) For Id Fans Of Unit-5, 6 & 8, 400 Kv Switch Yard Controls & Relay Panels And Marshalling Kiosks For A Period Of One Year Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹103,195.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1773315 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹103,195
Document Cost ₹1,290 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
12 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹103,195
Tender Fee ₹1,290
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly