GTS-1772964 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Providing Additional 1x20 Mva, 110/11 Kv Transformer At 110kv Mallapura Sub-station In Gangavathi Taluk, Koppal District On Partial Turnkey Basis, Including Supply Of All Materials/equipments(excluding Supply 20 Mva Power Transformers And 1lkv Switchgear) And Erection (including Dismantling & Civil Works) Of All Materials/equipments, Testing And Commissioning.(call-3)

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1772964
Estimated Value
₹17,644,110
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KOPPAL
Overview
Corrigendum : Providing Additional 1x20 Mva, 110/11 Kv Transformer At 110kv Mallapura Sub-station In Gangavathi Taluk, Koppal District On Partial Turnkey Basis, Including Supply Of All Materials/equipments(excluding Supply 20 Mva Power Transformers And 1lkv Switchgear) And Erection (including Dismantling & Civil Works) Of All Materials/equipments, Testing And Commissioning.(call-3) Delivery/work location: Koppal, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹264,662.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1772964 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹264,662
Document Cost ₹4,420 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
14 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , KOPPAL
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹264,662
Tender Fee ₹4,420
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly