GTS-1772617 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Providing Additional 1x10 Mva, 110/11 Kv Power Transformer At 110/11kv Bennur Sub-station In Karatagi Taluk, Koppal District On Partial Turnkey Basis, Including Supply Of All Materials/equipments (excluding Supply Of Power Transformer And 1lkv Switchgear) And Erection (including Dismantling & Civil Works) Of All Materials / Equipments, Testing And Commissioning.

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1772617
Estimated Value
₹16,265,298
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KOPPAL
Overview
Corrigendum : Providing Additional 1x10 Mva, 110/11 Kv Power Transformer At 110/11kv Bennur Sub-station In Karatagi Taluk, Koppal District On Partial Turnkey Basis, Including Supply Of All Materials/equipments (excluding Supply Of Power Transformer And 1lkv Switchgear) And Erection (including Dismantling & Civil Works) Of All Materials / Equipments, Testing And Commissioning. Delivery/work location: Koppal, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹243,979.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1772617 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹243,979
Document Cost ₹4,070 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
17 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , KOPPAL
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹243,979
Tender Fee ₹4,070
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly