GTS-1770238 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Daily Rental Of Tractor Trailers (including Fuel Drivers) And Supplying Tarpaulins For Trailers And Pits For Immersion Of Various Ganesh Idols In The Jurisdiction Of Hassan City Corproation On The Occasion Of The Gauri-ganesh Festival To Be Held On 14-09-2026

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1770238
Estimated Value
₹110
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
HASSAN
Overview
Providing Daily Rental Of Tractor Trailers (including Fuel Drivers) And Supplying Tarpaulins For Trailers And Pits For Immersion Of Various Ganesh Idols In The Jurisdiction Of Hassan City Corproation On The Occasion Of The Gauri-ganesh Festival To Be Held On 14-09-2026 Delivery/work location: Hassan, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹8,250.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1770238 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹8,250
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , HASSAN
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹8,250
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly