GTS-1770225 ACTIVE WORKS

Jungle Cutting Along Silo Road Adjacent To Ash Pond Area & Ash Removal From Sedimentation/settling Tank And Desilting Of Drain From Parking Area To Settling Tank Area At Rtps For A Period Of 12 Months.

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1770225
Estimated Value
₹6,055,899
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Jungle Cutting Along Silo Road Adjacent To Ash Pond Area & Ash Removal From Sedimentation/settling Tank And Desilting Of Drain From Parking Area To Settling Tank Area At Rtps For A Period Of 12 Months. Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹121,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1770225 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹121,500
Document Cost ₹1,520 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
12 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹121,500
Tender Fee ₹1,520
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly