GTS-1770222 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Concrete Drains And Covering Slab Around The Hassanambha Temple, Brahim Street, Kote Anjaneya Temple, Ganapathi Temple, Chennakeshava Swamy Temple And Hassanmbha Temple For The Convience Of The Devatees Arriving On The Occasion Of The Sri Hassanmbha Devi Jathra Mahotsava For The Year 2026-27

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1770222
Estimated Value
₹1,268,085
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
HASSAN
Overview
Construction Of Concrete Drains And Covering Slab Around The Hassanambha Temple, Brahim Street, Kote Anjaneya Temple, Ganapathi Temple, Chennakeshava Swamy Temple And Hassanmbha Temple For The Convience Of The Devatees Arriving On The Occasion Of The Sri Hassanmbha Devi Jathra Mahotsava For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Hassan, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹37,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1770222 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹37,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , HASSAN
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹37,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly