GTS-1770219 ACTIVE WORKS

Sinking Of Borewell And Providing Irrigation Facilities To Lands Of Smt Kavitha.n D/o Narasimhanayaka Of Kelagere Village, Kasaba Hobli In Nagamangala Taluk, Mandya District.(reserved For Cat-ii(a) Contractor)

Minor Irrigation Department
ID GTS-1770219
Estimated Value
₹310,271
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MANDYA
Overview
Sinking Of Borewell And Providing Irrigation Facilities To Lands Of Smt Kavitha.n D/o Narasimhanayaka Of Kelagere Village, Kasaba Hobli In Nagamangala Taluk, Mandya District.(reserved For Cat-ii(a) Contractor) Delivery/work location: Mandya, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹4,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1770219 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹4,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:29:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:29:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Minor Irrigation Department
Department ID
457
KARNATAKA , MANDYA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹4,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly