GTS-1770202 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Highway Connecting Mandya With Hadagali Via Melukote, Shravanabelagula, Tiptur, Huliyar, Hosadurga, Holalkere, Anagodu, Harapanahalli From Ch 142.12 Km To 162.46 Km And 164.96 To 171.55 Km. In Selected Reaches In Chikkanayakanahalli Taluk For The Year 2026-26 (total Length Of Road From Km 142.12 To 171.56 Km ) (overlap 2.50 Km)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1770202
Estimated Value
₹3,418,929
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MANDYA
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Highway Connecting Mandya With Hadagali Via Melukote, Shravanabelagula, Tiptur, Huliyar, Hosadurga, Holalkere, Anagodu, Harapanahalli From Ch 142.12 Km To 162.46 Km And 164.96 To 171.55 Km. In Selected Reaches In Chikkanayakanahalli Taluk For The Year 2026-26 (total Length Of Road From Km 142.12 To 171.56 Km ) (overlap 2.50 Km) Delivery/work location: Mandya, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹68,400.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1770202 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹68,400
Document Cost ₹860 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , MANDYA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹68,400
Tender Fee ₹860
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly