GTS-1770197 ACTIVE WORKS

Road Improvement And Drainage Works Of Scheduled Caste Colonies In Kanavinatti Village Of Hukkeri Taluk.account Head 4059-80-051-0-60-422 Scp - Cmidp For The Year 2026-27

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1770197
Estimated Value
₹1,612,757
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHIKKODI
Overview
Road Improvement And Drainage Works Of Scheduled Caste Colonies In Kanavinatti Village Of Hukkeri Taluk.account Head 4059-80-051-0-60-422 Scp - Cmidp For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Chikkodi, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹21,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1770197 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹21,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHIKKODI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹21,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly