GTS-1768018 ACTIVE WORKS

Works At The Veterinary Dispensary Construction Of A Toilet, Construction Of A Ramp And Steps For The Differently Abled,construction Of A Trevis Shelter,installation Of Roofing Sheets, Flagpole, Sump Repair, Electrical Work, And Installation Of Windows And A Safety Door In Chikkamudigere,magadi Taluk

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
ID GTS-1768018
Estimated Value
₹674,536
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MAGADI
Overview
Works At The Veterinary Dispensary Construction Of A Toilet, Construction Of A Ramp And Steps For The Differently Abled,construction Of A Trevis Shelter,installation Of Roofing Sheets, Flagpole, Sump Repair, Electrical Work, And Installation Of Windows And A Safety Door In Chikkamudigere,magadi Taluk Delivery/work location: Magadi, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹16,900.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1768018 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹16,900
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Department ID
137
KARNATAKA , MAGADI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹16,900
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly