GTS-1768008 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance For Year Of 2026-27 Highway Connecting With Kengal To Alur Via Kanva, Dashawara, Makali, Sh-275 Ch. 0.00 Km To 0.35km And 5.00km To 7.00km In Channapatna Taluk(road Chainage From 8.00km To 18.65 Km)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1768008
Estimated Value
₹253,665
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHANNAPATNA
Overview
Annual Maintenance For Year Of 2026-27 Highway Connecting With Kengal To Alur Via Kanva, Dashawara, Makali, Sh-275 Ch. 0.00 Km To 0.35km And 5.00km To 7.00km In Channapatna Taluk(road Chainage From 8.00km To 18.65 Km) Delivery/work location: Channapatna, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹6,350.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1768008 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹6,350
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHANNAPATNA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹6,350
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly