GTS-1768002 ACTIVE WORKS

Advance Work 25 Ha On Chittemane Sy No 01 & Nerale Sy No 01 Of Umblebylu Range Under The Budget Head Campa.

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1768002
Estimated Value
₹1,325,000
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHANNAGIRI
Overview
Advance Work 25 Ha On Chittemane Sy No 01 & Nerale Sy No 01 Of Umblebylu Range Under The Budget Head Campa. Delivery/work location: Channagiri, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹33,125.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1768002 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹33,125
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , CHANNAGIRI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹33,125
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly