GTS-1767977 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing Piped Water Supply Scheme In Kittadal Habitation Of Kanchipura Grama Panchayath Of Hosadurga Taluk, Chitradurga District (additional Pipeline, Bescom Work And Rising Main To Newly Drilled Borewell) (category 2a Reservation)

Rural Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
ID GTS-1767977
Estimated Value
₹2,091,646
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Providing Piped Water Supply Scheme In Kittadal Habitation Of Kanchipura Grama Panchayath Of Hosadurga Taluk, Chitradurga District (additional Pipeline, Bescom Work And Rising Main To Newly Drilled Borewell) (category 2a Reservation) Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹21,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1767977 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹21,200
Document Cost ₹530 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
Department ID
138
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹21,200
Tender Fee ₹530
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly