GTS-1767791 ACTIVE WORKS

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The Construction Of Technical Accommodation For Aerospace Radar Division And Project Aritf At Lrde Bengaluru

Defence Research And Development Organisation
ID GTS-1767791
Estimated Value
₹20,711,397
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
18 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The Construction Of Technical Accommodation For Aerospace Radar Division And Project Aritf At Lrde Bengaluru Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 21-09-2026. EMD required: ₹414,228.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1767791 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Percentage Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹414,228
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 14:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
22 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
21 Sep 2026
14:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Defence Research And Development Organisation
Department ID
291
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹414,228
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly