GTS-1766945 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance For Year Of 2026-27 Bagepalli-halagur Sh- 94 Road To Virupasandra Via Virupakshilpura Road From Ch. 0.00km To 4.95km In Selected Reaches Channapatna Taluk(road Chainage From 0.00km To 5.30km)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1766945
Estimated Value
₹336,353
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BAGEPALLI
Overview
Annual Maintenance For Year Of 2026-27 Bagepalli-halagur Sh- 94 Road To Virupasandra Via Virupakshilpura Road From Ch. 0.00km To 4.95km In Selected Reaches Channapatna Taluk(road Chainage From 0.00km To 5.30km) Delivery/work location: Bagepalli, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹8,410.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766945 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹8,410
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BAGEPALLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹8,410
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly