GTS-1766625 ACTIVE SERVICES

Hiring And Empanelment Of Third-party Inspection Agency Under Jal Jeevan Mission And Other Works By Rural Drinking Water And Sanitation Department In Chamarajanagara Division, Chamarajanagara.

Rural Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
ID GTS-1766625
Estimated Value
₹8,000,000
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHAMARAJANAGARA
Overview
Hiring And Empanelment Of Third-party Inspection Agency Under Jal Jeevan Mission And Other Works By Rural Drinking Water And Sanitation Department In Chamarajanagara Division, Chamarajanagara. Delivery/work location: Chamarajanagara, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹100,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766625 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹100,000
Document Cost ₹2,000 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
Department ID
138
KARNATAKA , CHAMARAJANAGARA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹100,000
Tender Fee ₹2,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly