GTS-1766613 ACTIVE WORKS

Survey And Demarcation And Construction Of Forest Boundary Demarcation Pillars In Notified Area Belagavi Division Kankumbi Range Chorla Sy.no. 38,34a, 16,9,45,total 12.00 Km 146 Demarcation Piilars

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1766613
Estimated Value
₹1,262,133
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BELAGAVI
Overview
Survey And Demarcation And Construction Of Forest Boundary Demarcation Pillars In Notified Area Belagavi Division Kankumbi Range Chorla Sy.no. 38,34a, 16,9,45,total 12.00 Km 146 Demarcation Piilars Delivery/work location: Belagavi, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹31,553.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766613 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹31,553
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , BELAGAVI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹31,553
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly