GTS-1766611 ACTIVE WORKS

Filling Potholes To Sh-225 Highway Connecting From Chikkobanahalli To To Yellapur T.honnatti (on Sh57) Via Tayakanahalli, Hudem, Poojarahalli, Hosahalli (on Nh50), Hirekumbalagunta, Nimbalagere, Mangapura, Ujjini, Toolahalli Road From Km 0.00 To 52.96. In Selected Reachas Kudligi Taluku Vijayanagara District.(hoa 3054 Sh Maintenance)(reserve For Catogery-2a)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1766611
Estimated Value
₹2,199,259
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KUDLIGI
Overview
Filling Potholes To Sh-225 Highway Connecting From Chikkobanahalli To To Yellapur T.honnatti (on Sh57) Via Tayakanahalli, Hudem, Poojarahalli, Hosahalli (on Nh50), Hirekumbalagunta, Nimbalagere, Mangapura, Ujjini, Toolahalli Road From Km 0.00 To 52.96. In Selected Reachas Kudligi Taluku Vijayanagara District.(hoa 3054 Sh Maintenance)(reserve For Catogery-2a) Delivery/work location: Kudligi, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹22,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766611 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹22,000
Document Cost ₹550 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , KUDLIGI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹22,000
Tender Fee ₹550
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly