GTS-1766597 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Watchmans Quarters At The Solid Waste Disposal Unit Within The Hunagund Town Municipal Council Limits And Installation Of Pavers Along The Roadside

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1766597
Estimated Value
₹1,670,315
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Construction Of Watchmans Quarters At The Solid Waste Disposal Unit Within The Hunagund Town Municipal Council Limits And Installation Of Pavers Along The Roadside Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹49,250.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766597 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹49,250
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹49,250
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly