GTS-1766589 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Road Maintenance Works To Ayyanakatte(on Sh273) Connecting Bengamale (on Sh276) Via Sheni, Chokkkadi Road From Km 0.00 To 5.00 And 9.33 To 11.33 In Sullia Taluk (reserved To St Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1766589
Estimated Value
₹593,170
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SULLIA
Overview
Annual Road Maintenance Works To Ayyanakatte(on Sh273) Connecting Bengamale (on Sh276) Via Sheni, Chokkkadi Road From Km 0.00 To 5.00 And 9.33 To 11.33 In Sullia Taluk (reserved To St Category) Delivery/work location: Sullia, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹7,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766589 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹7,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SULLIA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹7,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly