GTS-1766585 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Road Maintenance Works To Jabale (on Sh85) Connecting Ajjanagadde Via Pailaru, Kukkujadka Road From Km 0.00 To 6.12 And Km 6.31 To 7.19 In Sullia Taluk And Annual Road Maintenance Works To Savanoor (on Sh276) Connecting Ivarnadu (on Sh276) Via Madavu,kolthige,pambaru Road From Km 18.46 To 21.46 In Sullia Taluk (rserved Category St)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1766585
Estimated Value
₹847,127
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SULLIA
Overview
Annual Road Maintenance Works To Jabale (on Sh85) Connecting Ajjanagadde Via Pailaru, Kukkujadka Road From Km 0.00 To 6.12 And Km 6.31 To 7.19 In Sullia Taluk And Annual Road Maintenance Works To Savanoor (on Sh276) Connecting Ivarnadu (on Sh276) Via Madavu,kolthige,pambaru Road From Km 18.46 To 21.46 In Sullia Taluk (rserved Category St) Delivery/work location: Sullia, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹10,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766585 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹10,600
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SULLIA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹10,600
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly