GTS-1766582 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Road Maintenance Works To Alekkady (on Sh100) Connecting Pulikukku Via Yedamangala Road From Km 0.00 To 4.50 In Sullia Taluk And Annual Road Maintenance Works To Bobbekeri (on Sh100) Connecting Ayyanakatte (on Sh273) Via Kayarthadka Road From Km 0.00 To 6.95 In Sullia Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1766582
Estimated Value
₹847,377
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SULLIA
Overview
Annual Road Maintenance Works To Alekkady (on Sh100) Connecting Pulikukku Via Yedamangala Road From Km 0.00 To 4.50 In Sullia Taluk And Annual Road Maintenance Works To Bobbekeri (on Sh100) Connecting Ayyanakatte (on Sh273) Via Kayarthadka Road From Km 0.00 To 6.95 In Sullia Taluk Delivery/work location: Sullia, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹21,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766582 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹21,200
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SULLIA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹21,200
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly