GTS-1766580 ACTIVE WORKS

Road Safety Works To Aranthodu(nh275)-thodikana-doddakumeri Road From Km0.00 To 8.00,gutthigar(sh-85)-kandrappadi-madappady(sevaje-madappady-kandrappady-gutthigar) Road From Km 0.00 To 9.00 And Pilikodi (nh 275)-peralu-ajjavara,mandekolu,thalpacheri Road (baithadka-mandekolu Road From Km 0.00 To 7.85 At Selected Reaches In Sullia Taluk (reserved Categoty Iia)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1766580
Estimated Value
₹673,530
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SULLIA
Overview
Road Safety Works To Aranthodu(nh275)-thodikana-doddakumeri Road From Km0.00 To 8.00,gutthigar(sh-85)-kandrappadi-madappady(sevaje-madappady-kandrappady-gutthigar) Road From Km 0.00 To 9.00 And Pilikodi (nh 275)-peralu-ajjavara,mandekolu,thalpacheri Road (baithadka-mandekolu Road From Km 0.00 To 7.85 At Selected Reaches In Sullia Taluk (reserved Categoty Iia) Delivery/work location: Sullia, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹8,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766580 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹8,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SULLIA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹8,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly