GTS-1766531 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance For Year Of 2026-27 Highway Connecting Machahalli Gate To Hadly Circle Via Aralapura Hulavadi, Byrapatna, Chakkere, Krishnapura, Iggaluru Sh-190 From Ch. 1.75km To 39.45km In Channapatna Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1766531
Estimated Value
₹1,349,609
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHANNAPATNA
Overview
Annual Maintenance For Year Of 2026-27 Highway Connecting Machahalli Gate To Hadly Circle Via Aralapura Hulavadi, Byrapatna, Chakkere, Krishnapura, Iggaluru Sh-190 From Ch. 1.75km To 39.45km In Channapatna Taluk Delivery/work location: Channapatna, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹16,900.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766531 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹16,900
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHANNAPATNA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹16,900
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly