GTS-1766530 ACTIVE WORKS

Drilling Of Borewell For Supplying Of Water To Irrigation Land Of Anjinappa Bin Chikkanagappa L N Hosuru Grama Bashettihalli Hobli Sidlagatta Taluk Chikkaballapura District (st Reservation Contractors Only)

Minor Irrigation Department
ID GTS-1766530
Estimated Value
₹507,267
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Drilling Of Borewell For Supplying Of Water To Irrigation Land Of Anjinappa Bin Chikkanagappa L N Hosuru Grama Bashettihalli Hobli Sidlagatta Taluk Chikkaballapura District (st Reservation Contractors Only) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹6,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766530 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹6,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Minor Irrigation Department
Department ID
457
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹6,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly