GTS-1766506 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance For Year Of 2026-27 Highway Connecting With Kanakapura To Nunnuru Via Venkatarayanadoddi, Singarajipura, Kodambahalli Sh-295 From Ch. 10.60km To 17.13km And 17.20km To 17.80 Km And 23.40km To 32.14km In Channapatna Taluk.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1766506
Estimated Value
₹1,277,121
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHANNAPATNA
Overview
Annual Maintenance For Year Of 2026-27 Highway Connecting With Kanakapura To Nunnuru Via Venkatarayanadoddi, Singarajipura, Kodambahalli Sh-295 From Ch. 10.60km To 17.13km And 17.20km To 17.80 Km And 23.40km To 32.14km In Channapatna Taluk. Delivery/work location: Channapatna, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹16,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766506 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹16,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHANNAPATNA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹16,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly