GTS-1766477 ACTIVE WORKS

Estimate For Annual Maintenance At Ch.0.20 To 3.00km, 3.80 To 4.40km, 7.00 To 10.00km And 10.20 To 12.51km Of Kamasamudram To Tamilnadu Border Via Toppanahalli, Singarahalli Road For Year 2026-27 In Bangarpet Taluk, Kolar Dist (reserved For St).

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1766477
Estimated Value
₹1,128,285
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KOLAR
Overview
Estimate For Annual Maintenance At Ch.0.20 To 3.00km, 3.80 To 4.40km, 7.00 To 10.00km And 10.20 To 12.51km Of Kamasamudram To Tamilnadu Border Via Toppanahalli, Singarahalli Road For Year 2026-27 In Bangarpet Taluk, Kolar Dist (reserved For St). Delivery/work location: Kolar, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹14,104.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766477 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹14,104
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , KOLAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹14,104
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly