GTS-1766474 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Road From Nh4 To Tayalur Via Nangali, Vegamadagu At Ch 0.00 To 7.26, 7.81 To 15.42 & 16.17 To 24.00 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Mulbagal Taluk (ch 0.00 To 24.00 Km)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1766474
Estimated Value
₹1,450,597
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KOLAR
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Road From Nh4 To Tayalur Via Nangali, Vegamadagu At Ch 0.00 To 7.26, 7.81 To 15.42 & 16.17 To 24.00 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Mulbagal Taluk (ch 0.00 To 24.00 Km) Delivery/work location: Kolar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹36,265.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766474 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹36,265
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , KOLAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹36,265
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly