GTS-1766471 ACTIVE WORKS

Ame For The Year 2026-27 Of Tn-ap Border To Join Sh Road To T.bekuppe, Jogamanahosahalli, Nidagallu, Narayanapura, Chikkabettahalli, Doddabettahalli To Join Aragadu From Ch 0.00km To 14.00km In Kanakapura Taluk, Bangalore South Dist.(total Road Length Ch 0.00km To 14.00km)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1766471
Estimated Value
₹833,111
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Ame For The Year 2026-27 Of Tn-ap Border To Join Sh Road To T.bekuppe, Jogamanahosahalli, Nidagallu, Narayanapura, Chikkabettahalli, Doddabettahalli To Join Aragadu From Ch 0.00km To 14.00km In Kanakapura Taluk, Bangalore South Dist.(total Road Length Ch 0.00km To 14.00km) Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹10,450.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766471 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹10,450
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹10,450
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly