GTS-1766470 ACTIVE WORKS

Road Safety Measures To State Highways And Major District Roads For The Year 2026-27 In Kolar Taluk, Kolar District.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1766470
Estimated Value
₹1,247,051
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KOLAR
Overview
Road Safety Measures To State Highways And Major District Roads For The Year 2026-27 In Kolar Taluk, Kolar District. Delivery/work location: Kolar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹31,176.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766470 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹31,176
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , KOLAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹31,176
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly