GTS-1766469 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Kothapalli Masthi Road (sh-99) At Ch. 46.46 To 49.40 Km, Ch. 52.00 To 60.00 Km And Ch. 68.00 To 70.11 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Kolar Taluk (reserved For Cat - Ii A).

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1766469
Estimated Value
₹1,045,526
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KOLAR
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Kothapalli Masthi Road (sh-99) At Ch. 46.46 To 49.40 Km, Ch. 52.00 To 60.00 Km And Ch. 68.00 To 70.11 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Kolar Taluk (reserved For Cat - Ii A). Delivery/work location: Kolar, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹13,069.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766469 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹13,069
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , KOLAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹13,069
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly